Service Help

Oct 8 & 11
8a
Elder– Al Walter

Ushers–Ron P, Mary Jane

Reader– Evelyn Dotson

Greeter– Keith & Darlene M

 

10:30a
Elder– James Mercer

Ushers–Jamey/Turner Ross
                  Tom/Tommy Davis

Reader– Melanie Kade

Greeter– Lee & Dolly W

 

W7p

Elder– Randy Davis

Ushers– Mel Stacy

Reader– Dale Young

Greeter– Connie Englund

 

Altar–  Joy, Bev

Counters– Carol R, Wendy G

 Oct 15 & 18
8a
Elder– John Stemple

Ushers–Ken T, David T

Reader– Ken Tessin

Greeter– Kim & Tammy W

 

10:30a
Elder– Ben Burnison

Ushers–Caroline, Red

Reader– Anita Beyersdorf

Greeter– Zac & Vaness B

 

W7p

Elder– Dale Young

Ushers– Judy K

Reader– Janet Y

Greeter– Betty E

 

Altar–  Darlene, Jodi

Counters– Joyce, Jan

Oct 22 & 25
8a
Elder– Kim Walter

Ushers–Paul D, Kevin D

Reader– Andrea Olsowska

Greeter– Barb Rousseau

 

10:30a
Elder– Dave Beyersdorf

Ushers–TJ & Carrie C

Reader– Red Coleman

Greeter– Angela Copenhaver

 

W7p

Elder– Lee Hubbell

Ushers– Dave Tessin

Reader– Lee Hubbell

Greeter– Jim & Maureen Haas

 

Altar–  Shari, Wendy

Counters– C Makl, Mary I

 Oct 29 & Nov 1
8a
Elder– Dave Tessin

Ushers–Dave K, Kim W

Reader– Gene Olsowska

Greeter– Steve & Deb Witt

 

10:30a
Elder– Jim Boshans

Ushers–Sean W, Gary F

Reader– Len Ferguson

Greeter– Beb Beuthin

 

W7p

Elder– Dale Young

Ushers– Trent 0  & Chase 0

Reader– Dale Young

Greeter– Judy Kenny

 

Altar–  Janet Y, Karen W

Counters– Iris, Deb

Nov 5 & 8
8a
Elder– Bill Ankoviak

Ushers–Bill & Cindy Ankoviak

Reader– Bill Ankoviak

Greeter– Joyce Bonnell

 

10:30a
Elder– James Mercer

Ushers– Eric/AJ Light

Reader– Cheri Gardey

Greeter– Grace Glave

 

W7p

Elder– Randy Davis
Ushers– Dale Young

Reader– Tammy Huber

Greeter– Shirley Oaten

 

Altar–  Diane Meyer, Victoria

Counters– Gene & Andrea

Nov 12 & 15
8a
Elder– John Stemple

Ushers–Ron P, Mary Jane M

Reader– Carl Tarum

Greeter– Shari Colpean

 

10:30a
Elder– Ben Burnison

Ushers–Don N, Deb Beuthin

Reader– Marcia Kowalski

Greeter– Len Ferguson

 

W7p

Elder– Dave Tessin
Ushers– Mel Stacy

Reader– Janet Young

Greeter– Janet Young

 

Altar–  Betty, Jan

Counters– C Martin,
Mary Jane M

 

Nov 19 & 22
8a
Elder– Al Walter
Ushers–Dave K, Kim W

Reader– Kim Walter

Greeter– Paul & Evelyn D

 

10:30a
Elder– Dave Beyersdorf

Ushers– Don M, Eric Hill

Reader– Gloria Luplow

Greeter– Caroline Grossman

 

W7p

Elder– Dale Young
Ushers– Judy Kenny

Reader– Dale Young

Greeter– Harold & Deb B

 

Altar–  Joy, Bev

Counters– Carol R, Wendy G

Nov 26 & 29
8a
Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers–Paul D, Kevin Datte

Reader– Evelyn Dotson

Greeter– Sue Gaiser

 

10:30a
Elder– Jim Boshans

Ushers– Caroline, Red C

Reader– Diane Meyer

Greeter– Eric & Sue Hill

 

W7p

Elder– Lee Hubbell
Ushers– Trent & Chase O

Reader– Lee Hubbell

Greeter– Jim & Maureen H

 

Altar–  Anita, Marcia

Counters– Joyce, B Jan R

 


  

Post a Comment


  October 2017  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
     
Upcoming Events
OCT

24

TUE
OCT

25

WED
Yoga
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
OCT

26

THU
Yoga
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Friends Moving Forward
10:30 AM
Adam Room. Those who have lost spouse/fiancé meet to plan group activities
Bible Search