June 2018  
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
     
Upcoming Events
JUN

26

TUE
JUN

27

WED
JUN

28

THU
Friends Moving Forward
10:30 AM
Adam Room. Those who have lost spouse/fiancé meet to plan group activities
Prayer Hour
6:30 PM
weekly at 6:30p
Bible Search
Service Help

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 24 & 27
8a
Elder–Kim Walter
Ushers– Paul D, Kevin D
Reader– Evelyn D
Greeter– Shari C

10:30a
Elder– James Mercer
Ushers– Sean W, Gary F
Reader– Tim U
Greeter–Tom & Mary Lou D

W7p
Elder–
Ushers– Judy K
Reader– 
Greeter– Dennis & Kerrie P

Altar– Betty & Jan
Counters–Joyce & Jan R

July 1 & 4-   4th of July
8a
Elder– Bill Ankoviak
Ushers– Bill & Cindy A
Reader– Gene Olsowka
Greeter– Arlene Doutre

10:30a
Elder– Dave Beyersdorf
Ushers– Eric L, AJ L
Reader– Al Walter
Greeter– Jim & Linda D

W7p
Elder–
Ushers– Mel Stacy
Reader– Tammy Huber
Greeter– Shirley Oatten

Altar– Joy & Bev
Counters– C Makl, Mary I

July 8 & 11
8a
Elder– John Stemple
Ushers–  Ken T, David T
Reader– Ken Tessin
Greeter– Sue Gaiser

10:30a
Elder– Jim Boshans
Ushers– Don Nuffer
Reader– Joy Walter
Greeter– Gail E

W7p
Elder– Randy Davis
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– Harold & Deb B

Altar– Anita & Marcia
Counters– Iris & Deb

July 15 & 18 
8a
Elder– Al Walter
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Carl Tarum
Greeter– Jackie H, MIke H

10:30a
Elder– Walt Cramer
Ushers– Don M, Eric H
Reader– Deb Beuthin
Greeter–Len F

W7p
Elder– Ben Burnison
Ushers– Jim Wheaton
Reader– 
Greeter– Connie E

Altar– Darlene & Jodi
Counters– Gene & Andrea

July  22 & 25
8a
Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers– Ken T, David T
Reader– Kim Walter
Greeter– Iris H, Deb B

10:30a
Elder– James Mercer
Ushers– Caroline, Red
Reader– Anita Beyersdorf
Greeter– Howard & Wendy G

W7p
Elder– Walt Cramer
Ushers– Deb Beuthin
Reader– 
Greeter– Betty Ette

Altar– Shari & Wendy
Counters– C Martin, Mary Jane

July  29 & Aug 1
8a
Elder– David Tessin
Ushers– Paul D, Kevin D
Reader– Ellen Petre
Greeter– Ellie K

10:30a
Elder– Chris McFadden
Ushers– Ross & Davis
Reader– Red Coleman
Greeter–Grace Glave

W7p
Elder– James Mercer
Ushers– Mel Stacy
Reader– Tammy Huber
Greeter– Jim & Maureen H

Altar– Karen W
Counters– Wendy & Marcia

Aug  5 & 8
8a
Elder– Bill Ankoviak
Ushers– Bill & Cindy A
Reader– Bil A
Greeter– Dave & Laurann K

10:30a
Elder– Dave Beyersdorf
Ushers– Marcia S, Jim C
Reader– Angela C
Greeter–Caroline G

W7p
Elder– Randy Davis
Ushers– Deb Beuthin
Reader– 
Greeter– Dave & Carol M

Altar– Karen W
Counters–Joyce & Jan R

Aug 12 & 15
8a
Elder– John Stemple
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Evelyn D
Greeter– Connie Martin

10:30a
Elder– Jim Boshans
Ushers– TJ & Carrie C
Reader– Len Ferguson
Greeter–Marcia K

W7p
Elder– Dave Tessin
Ushers– Jim Wheaton
Reader– 
Greeter– Dennis & Kerrie P

Altar– Betty & Jan
Counters– C Makl, Mary I

Aug 19 & 22
8a
Elder– Al Walter
Ushers– Paul D, Kevin D
Reader– Darlene Hubsky
Greeter– Mary Jane M

10:30a
Elder– Ben Burnison
Ushers– Sean W, Gary F
Reader– Cheri Gardey
Greeter– Beth N

W7p
Elder– Randy Davis
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– Harold & Deb B

Altar– Joy & Bev
Counters– Iris & Deb

Aug  26 & 29
8a
Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers– Ken T, David T
Reader– Andrea O
Greeter– Keith & Darlene M

10:30a
Elder– Walt Cramer
Ushers– Eric L & AJ L
Reader– Marcia K
Greeter– Jan R

W7p
Elder– Chris McFadden
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– Connie E

Altar– Anita & Marcia
Counters– Gene & Andrea

Sept 2 & 5
8a
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

10:30a
Elder– 
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter–

W7p
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

Altar– Darlene & Jodi
Counters– C Martin, Mary Jane

Sept 9 & 12
8a
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

10:30a
Elder– 
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter–

W7p
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

Altar– Shari & Wendy
Counters– Wendy & Marcia

Sept 16 & 19
8a
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

10:30a
Elder– 
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter–

W7p
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

Altar– Karen W
Counters– Joyce & Jan R

Sept 23 & 26
8a
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

10:30a
Elder– 
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter–

W7p
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

Altar– Karen W
Counters–C Makl, Mary I

Sept 30 & Oct 3
8a
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

10:30a
Elder– 
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter–

W7p
Elder–
Ushers– 
Reader– 
Greeter– 

Altar– Betty & Jan
Counters– Iris & Deb

   


  

Post a Comment


Contents © 2018 St Mark Lutheran Church and Preschool | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy