April 2019   
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
     
Upcoming Events
APR

21

SUN
Easter Breakfast
9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
served between services n fellowship hall
Bible Study
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
APR

22

MON
Financial Peace University Class
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
9 week class
APR

23

TUE
Choir Practice
5:30 PM
Men- 5:30-6p
All 6-6:30p
Women 6:30-7p
APR

24

WED
Bible Search
Weekly Service Help

 

A schedule for
the complete
year is posted
under each
group tab
 

 

March 10 & 13
8a

Elder– John Stemple
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Evelyn D
Greeter– Mary Jane M

 

10:30a

Elder– Walt Cramer
Ushers– Tom, Tommy D
Reader– Anita B
Greeter–Beth N

 

7p- Wed

Elder– Randy Davis
Ushers–David T
Reader–Dale Young
Greeter–Connie E

 

Altar– Bev & Joy

Counters–Marcia S
Bev & Catherine

 

March 17 & 20
8a

Elder– Al Walter
Ushers– Ken & David T
Reader– Andrea O

Greeter–Keith & Darlene M

 

 

10:30a
Elder– Gary F
Ushers– Jim C, Jay S
Reader– Red C
Greeter– Jan R

 

7p- Wed

Elder– David Tessin
Ushers– Dale Young
Reader–Tammy H
Greeter–Betty E

 

Altar– Shari & Wendy

Counters– Darlene M
Jan R, Carlene

 

March 24 & 27
8a

Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers– Paul D, Kevin D
Reader– Gene O
Greeter– Barb R

 

10:30a

Elder– Sean Waterman
Ushers– TJ & Carrie C
Reader– Len F
Greeter– Marcia S

 

7p- Wed

Elder– Dale Young
Ushers– David T
Reader–Ken T
Greeter–Grace G

 

Altar– Karen & Janet Y

Counters–Marcia S
C Makl, Mary I

 

March 31 & April 3
8a

Elder– Dave Tessin
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Carl T
Greeter– Ellie Kueffner

 

10:30a

Elder– Greg Schmidt
Ushers– Sean W, Gary F
Reader– Cheri G
Greeter– Jay & Connie S

 

7p- Wed

Elder– James Mercer
Ushers–Dale Young
Reader–Tammy Huber
Greeter–Jim &
Maureen H

 

Altar– Karen & Jan R

Counters–Marcia S
Iris, Deb B

 

April 7 & 10
8a

Elder– Bill Ankoviak
Ushers– Cindy A,
Mary Jane
Reader– Bill A
Greeter– Kim & Tammy W

10:30a
Elder– Dave Beyersdorf
Ushers– Eric & AJ Light
Reader– Marcia K
Greeter– Cheryl T

 

7p- Wed
Elder– Randy Davis
Ushers–Dale Young
Reader–Dale Y
Greeter–Dave & Carol M

Altar– Connie & Jodi

Counters–Bill A,
   
Gene & Andrea O

 

April 14 Palm Sunday
8a
Elder– John Stemple
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Evelyn D
Greeter– Steve & Deb W

10:30a
Elder– Walt Cramer
Ushers– Don N, Marcia S
Reader– Gloria L
Greeter–Tim & Sue U

Altar- Anita & Marcia

Counters–Bill A, C Martin,
Mary Jane

 

7p–Apr 18 Maundy Thursday
Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers–Paul D, Mel S
Reader–Tammy H

Greeter–Dennis & Kerri P

Altar 18th– Bev, Joy, Shari,
Wendy, Megan, Jan

April 19 Good Friday
7p–
Elder– David Tessin
Ushers– Ken T, Dave K
Reader–Ken T
Greeter–-none
Altar– none

 

8a– Easter Sunday
Elder– Bill A, Al Walter
Ushers– Paul D, Kevin D,
Ken T, Dave T
Reader– Carl T
Greeter–Evelyn D

10:30a– Easter Sunday

Elder– Gary Fitzmaurice
Ushers– Caroline, Marcia S

Reader– Sue O
Greeter– Lee & Dolly W

Altar– Karen & Janet Y

Counters– Marcia S, Wendy, Tina

 

April 28 & May 1
8a
Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Andrea O
Greeter– Shari C

10:30a

Elder– Greg Schmidt
Ushers– Tom & Tommy D
Reader– Amber O
Greeter– Len F

7p- Wed

Elder– Dale Young
Ushers– Mel S
Reader–Tammy H
Greeter–Connie E

Altar– Connie & Jodi

Counters–Darlene M,
    
Bev S, Catherine O

 

   


  

Post a Comment


Contents © 2019 St Mark Lutheran Church and Preschool | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy