June 2019   
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30    
Upcoming Events
JUN

26

WED
JUN

27

THU
Friends Moving Forward
10:35 AM
Adam Room. Those who have lost spouse/fiancé meet to plan group activities
Bible Search
Weekly Service Help

 

A schedule for
the complete
year is posted
under each
group tab
 

 

 

 

 

May 5 & 8
8a
Elder– Bill Ankoviak
Ushers– Cindy A, Mary Jane
Reader– Gene O
Greeter– Jackie, Mike H

10:30a

Elder– Sean Waterman
Ushers–Jim C, Jay S
Reader– Tim Unger
Greeter– Tom & May Lou D

7p- Wed

Elder–Walt Cramer
Ushers– Dale Young
Reader-Dale Young
Greeter- Shirley O

Altar– Anita & Marcia

Counters–Jodi S, Jodi & Crystal

May 12 & 15
8a
Elder– John Stemple
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Ellen Petre
Greeter– Cindy A

10:30a

Elder– Dave Beyersdorf
Ushers– TJ & Carrie C
Reader–Anita B
Greeter– Jim & Linda D

7p- Wed

Elder–Randy Davis
Ushers– Dale Young
Reader–Tammy H
Greeter–Betty E

Altar– Shari & Wendy

Counters–Darlene M,
    
Jan & Carlene

May 19 & 22
8a
Elder– Al Walter
Ushers– Ken T, David T
Reader–Evelyn Dotson
Greeter– Iris H, Deb B

10:30a

Elder– James Mercer
Ushers– Eric & AJ Light
Reader– Red Coleman
Greeter– Tom & Red C

7p- Wed

Elder– Dale Young
Ushers– David Tessin
Reader–Ken Tessin
Greeter–Grac e G

Altar– Bev & Joy

Counters–Marcia S,
          C Makl, Mary I

May 26 & 29
8a
Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers– Paul D, Kevin D
Reader– Kim Walter
Greeter– Ellie K

10:30a

Elder– Greg Schmidt
Ushers– Sean W
Reader–Len Ferguson
Greeter–Howard & Wendy G

7p- Wed

Elder– David Tessin
Ushers– Dale Young
Reader–Dale Young
Greeter–Jim & Maureen H

Altar– Karen, Janet Y

Counters–Marcia S,
       Iris, Deb

June 2 & 5
8a
Elder– Bill Ankoviak
Ushers– Cindy A, Mary Jane
Reader– Bill A
Greeter– Dave & Laurann K

10:30a

Elder– Sean Waterman
Ushers–Don N, Marcia S
Reader– Cheri Gardey
Greeter– Grace Glave

7p- Wed

Elder–Gary Fitzmaurice
Ushers– Mel Stacy
Reader-Tammy Huber
Greeter– Dave & Carol Miller

Altar– Jan & Karen

Counters–Bill , Gene & Andrea

 

June 9 & 12
8a
Elder– John Stemple
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Evelyn Dotson
Greeter– Connie Martin

10:30a

Elder– Dave Beyersdorf
Ushers– Caroline, Red
Reader–Marcia K
Greeter– Caroline G

7p- Wed

Elder–Randy Davis
Ushers– Dale Young
Reader–Dale Young
Greeter–Dennis & Kerri P

Altar– Connie & Jodi

Counters–Bill, C Martin,
Mary Jane

 

June 16 & 19
8a
Elder– Al Walter
Ushers– Ken T, David T
Reader–Andrea O
Greeter– Mary Jane M

10:30a

Elder– Jim Boshans
Ushers–
Tom & Tommy D
Reader– Gloria Luplow
Greeter– Marcia K

7p- Wed

Elder– Dale Young
Ushers– David Tessin
Reader–Ken Tessin
Greeter–Janet Young

Altar– Anita & Marcia

Counters–Marcia S,
Wendy, Tina

 

June 23 & 26
8a
Elder– Kim Walter
Ushers– Paul D, Kevin D
Reader– Gene O
Greeter– Keith & Darlene M

10:30a

Elder– Walt Cramer
Ushers– Jim C, Jay S
Reader–Sue Olguin
Greeter–Beth Norfleet

7p- Wed

Elder– David Tessin
Ushers– Dale Young
Reader–Dale Young
Greeter–Harold & Deb B

Altar– Jan & Karen

Counters–Darlene, Bev,
Catherine

 

June 30 & July 3
8a
Elder– David Tessin
Ushers– Dave K, Kim W
Reader– Ellen Petre
Greeter– Ron & Ellen P

10:30a

Elder– Walt Cramer
Ushers– TJ & Carrie C
Reader– Amber O
Greeter– Jan Reinig

7p- Wed

Elder– Gary Fitzmaurice
Ushers– Mel S
Reader–Tammy H
Greeter–Shirley O

Altar– Shari & Wendy

Counters–Jodi, Crystal

 

     


  

Post a Comment


Contents © 2019 St Mark Lutheran Church and Preschool | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy